Meetings


Chart 1: Number of formal meetings by month: January 2018 - July 2019

Private
Public




Chart 2: Percentage of country/region-specific and thematic meetings: January 2018 - July 2019








Consultations


Chart 3: Number of consultations by month: January 2018 - July 2019





Chart 4: Number of items and other matters by month: January 2018 - July 2019

Items
Other matters








Hours


Chart 5: Hours of formal meetings and Consultations and IIDs by month: January 2018 - July 2019

Formal meetings
Consultations and IIDs







Outcomes


Chart 6: Outcomes by month: January 2018 - July 2019

Resolutions
PRST
Press statements





Statistics Table



MonthFormal meetingsConsultationsIIDsHours[1]Outcomes
Total[2]PrivatePublicThematic[3]Formats[4]NumberItems[5]AOB MCTRESPRSTPress statements
ABDOD
January 20182212165141111114030.716.647.32412
February2202245160112125139.018.057.0504
March2422236131113142135.122.757.7528
April271268715131094158.215.273.25210
May270278618121413405322.774.7425
June31328412113012126334.822.155.7837
July181174681213144032.223.553.3527
August161152590111116023.617.040.6228
September25025641830110041.70.742.4316
October2432134160210111047.111.858.9405
November24024351512782045.99.054.9607
December28127371541665049.87.957.7538
TOTAL 20182881327554721681616120122356491.1186.7677.8542187
January 2019161152391212124136.519.856.33011
February 20192202245152112145046.217.463.6418
March 2019212193514011094234.020.254.2505
April 201922121361113981051.011.462.4526
May 20191701724101211124042.216.558.7413
June 20193132866191113132151.114.065.1814
July 201921120731322993140.016.256.2307
TOTAL 201915081422732918127677235301.0115.5416.532544


  1. Time spent in (M) formal meetings, (C) consultations and IIDs, and (T) total.
  2. Includes both public and private meetings.
  3. Included in the figure for total meetings.
  4. A: Adoptions, B: Briefings, D: Debates, OD: Open debates.
  5. Scheduled agenda items in consultations, i.e. other than AOB.