Meetings


Chart 1: Number of formal meetings by month: January 2017 - July 2018

Private
Public




Chart 2: Percentage of country/region-specific and thematic meetings: January 2017 - July 2018








Consultations


Chart 3: Number of consultations by month: January 2017 - July 2018





Chart 4: Number of items and other matters by month: January 2017 - July 2018

Items
Other matters








Hours


Chart 5: Hours of formal meetings and Consultations and IIDs by month: January 2017 - July 2018

Formal meetings
Consultations and IIDs







Outcomes


Chart 6: Outcomes by month: January 2017 - July 2018

Resolutions
PRST
Press statements





Statistics Table



MonthFormal meetingsConsultationsIIDsHours[1]Outcomes
Total[2]PrivatePublicThematic[3]Formats[4]NumberItems[5]AOB[6] MCTRESPRSTPress statements
ABDOD
January 20171921765100214148228.43462.43212
February1901945120214152026.824.851.6418
March1811744120111115128.222.951.1617
April22220241411440040.55.646.1216
May2202255141211133140.520.060.54113
June40337812222114153342.328.170.41024
July201194881213145024.925.950.8448
August2312278130111125029.122.551.6446
September2202276141110102026.913.240.1616
October2222065121311121043.015.558.5248
November37037616191113143053.520.073.5727
December32230913142111112040.515.956.4948
TOTAL 20172961428268911641018137145397424.6248.4673.0612793
January 20182212165141111114030.716.647.32412
February2202245160112123139.018.057.0504
March2422236131113141135.122.757.7528
April2712687151310103158.215.073.25210
May2702786181214134052.022.774.7425
June31328412113012123234.820.955.7837
July181174691113143031.322.053.3527
TOTAL 20181718163374796898586215281.1137.9418.9341553


  1. Time spent in (M) formal meetings, (C) consultations and IIDs, and (T) total.
  2. Includes both public and private meetings.
  3. Included in the figure for total meetings.
  4. A: Adoptions, B: Briefings, D: Debates, OD: Open debates.
  5. Scheduled agenda items in consultations, i.e. other than AOB.
  6. Items raised under AOB involving full briefings and/or discussions.