Meetings


Chart 1: Number of formal meetings by month: January 2018 - January 2019

Private
Public




Chart 2: Percentage of country/region-specific and thematic meetings: January 2018 - January 2019








Consultations


Chart 3: Number of consultations by month: January 2018 - January 2019





Chart 4: Number of items and other matters by month: January 2018 - January 2019

Items
Other matters








Hours


Chart 5: Hours of formal meetings and Consultations and IIDs by month: January 2018 - January 2019

Formal meetings
Consultations and IIDs







Outcomes


Chart 6: Outcomes by month: January 2018 - January 2019

Resolutions
PRST
Press statements





Statistics Table



MonthFormal meetingsConsultationsIIDsHours[1]Outcomes
Total[2]PrivatePublicThematic[3]Formats[4]NumberItems[5]AOB[6] MCTRESPRSTPress statements
ABDOD
January 20182212165141111114030.716.647.32412
February2202245160112123139.018.057.0504
March2422236131113141135.122.757.7528
April271268715131093158.215.073.25210
May2702786181214134052.022.774.7425
June31328412113012123334.820.955.7837
July181174681213143031.322.053.3527
August161152590111116023.617.040.6228
September25025641830110041.70.742.4316
October2432134160210111047.111.858.9405
November24024351512782045.99.054.9607
December28127371541665049.87.957.7538
TOTAL 20182881327554721681616120122356491.1186.7677.8542187
January 2019161156391311113136.517.654.13011
TOTAL 2019161156391311113136.517.654.13011


  1. Time spent in (M) formal meetings, (C) consultations and IIDs, and (T) total.
  2. Includes both public and private meetings.
  3. Included in the figure for total meetings.
  4. A: Adoptions, B: Briefings, D: Debates, OD: Open debates.
  5. Scheduled agenda items in consultations, i.e. other than AOB.
  6. Items raised under AOB involving full briefings and/or discussions.