Meetings


Chart 1: Number of formal meetings by month: January 2016 - September 2017

Private
Public




Chart 2: Percentage of country/region-specific and thematic meetings: January 2016 - September 2017








Consultations


Chart 3: Number of consultations by month: January 2016 - September 2017





Chart 4: Number of items and other matters by month: January 2016 - September 2017

Items
Other matters








Hours


Chart 5: Hours of formal meetings and Consultations and IIDs by month: January 2016 - September 2017

Formal meetings
Consultations and IIDs







Outcomes


Chart 6: Outcomes by month: January 2016 - September 2017

Resolutions
PRST
Press statements





Statistics Table



MonthFormal meetingsConsultationsIIDsHours[1]Outcomes
Total[2]PrivatePublicThematic[3]Formats[4]NumberItems[5]AOB[6] MCTRESPRSTPress statements
ABDOD
January 20161711624100212128026.62955.64015
February21021551312182010032.943.176607
March26224210102216185030.533.5649210
April212191791214144032.331.964.2736
May1901935111212160236.228.764.9539
June2632367122213175333.240.673.86115
July233202980313163028.127.755.87310
August142121370215171025.829.455.2216
September140140491011142019.619.439519
October183152582215150034.324.458.7407
November2412348112213154044.927.872.7732
December33231315122217172046.421.768.11529
TOTAL 20162561923731821201423169191445390.8357.27487719105
January 20171921715100214148228.43462.43212
February1901935120214152026.824.851.6418
March1811724120111115123.920.244.1617
April22220241411440040.55.646.1216
May2202245141211133140.52060.54113
June40337712222114153342.328.170.41024
July201190881213145025.725.951.6448
August2312228130111127029.122.551.6446
September2202206141110103026.913.240.1616
TOTAL 2017205101952157119613102108367284.1194.3478.4431770


  1. Time spent in (M) formal meetings, (C) consultations and IIDs, and (T) total.
  2. Includes both public and private meetings.
  3. Included in the figure for total meetings.
  4. A: Adoptions, B: Briefings, D: Debates, OD: Open debates.
  5. Scheduled agenda items in consultations, i.e. other than AOB.
  6. Items raised under AOB involving full briefings and/or discussions.